2072 शिक्षकांच्या जागा

nvslogo

नवोदय विद्यालय समिती

शेवटची तारीख 09/10/2016.

 

Basically Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti known as NVS was established under Ministry of Human Resource Development, Govt of India. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Recruitment has invite all eligible applicant to getting NVS TGT / PGT Online Application for 2184 Principle, PGT TGT, Miscellaneous Teachers and TGT for the year 2016. It is opportunity to all candidates those searching Teacher vacancy in government department. For the latest information of the Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Application Form.

 

S. NoSubjectUROBCSCSTTotal
1Biology4417150177
2Chemistry4612151790
3Commerce2015110652
4Economics44233312112
5English5600110976
6Geography3209100556
7Hindi5700120978
8History4808090570
9Maths36253125117
10Physics49191519102
11Information tech3300071050
465128169118880

 

Post–wise and Category wise break up of vacancies are as rect-advt-25-08-16

 

Disclaimer: The contents are provided by NVS. For any further information, please contact NVS.

 

Leave a Reply